PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION STATEMENT

In view of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) implemented to safeguard the usage of personal data, you, as our valuable customer have the right to know the reasons we collect and use the personal data you have provided; how we use the personal data, whom we may share the personal data with, and how you may access or amend in respect of your personal data.

Privacy of Personal Data

InCreative Group respects the privacy of individuals with regards to personal data and is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers. This privacy policy is formulated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, which describes how your personal data is collected and used and your choices with respect to your personal data. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices.

 

1.1 PURPOSE (S).  Purpose of personal data collected.

      1. To send the customer updates on products, news and events updates, rewards and promotions, and special privileges.
      2. To understand and analyse our sales, customer’s needs and preferences.
      3. To improve our services.
      4. Regulatory compliance.

 

    1. DESCRIPTION.  Type of personal data collected.
      1. Name
      2. Date of Birth
      3. Age
      4. Gender
      5. Phone Number(s)
      6. Nationality
      7. Occupation
      8. Address
      9. Email

 

Security, Storage and Retention of Personal Data

Your personal data will be stored securely in our servers that will either be operated by us or our service providers. We will endeavour to ensure that all personal data supplied by you will be protected and stored securely to prevent any loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction. Any personal data supplied by you will be retained by our organisation as long as necessary for the fulfilment of the purposes stated in Section 1.1 above and/or as required by regulatory requirements.

 

Changes to Privacy Policy                 We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy from time to time without prior notice. Please check for updates on our website www.cleanhomes.com.sg

Consent                 InCreative Group seeks to use your personal information only for the purposes of legitimate commercial transactions and to notify you on our current promotions and news, and your obligation to provide your personal data to us is strictly voluntary and non-obligatory. By providing us with your personal information, you are consenting to this PDPA Statement and the collection, use, access, storage and processing of your personal information as described in this PDPA Statement. Should you wish to not be included in any of our marketing initiatives as out in Clause 1.1.1, you may email us at remove@singaporehomes.biz

We only keep personal data for as long as it is necessary to satisfy the specified purposes, for which it was collected. We retain personal information in accordance with our own guidelines, procedures and principles and in line with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012, and/or other regulatory requirements.

Your personal information has been disclosed to our internal departments such as data processing, customer services and marketing; system provider, joint marketing partner(s) on specific marketing programs undertaken by our company. All the above departments, system provider and joint marketing partners will treat your personal information as strictly confidential, in accordance with all applicable data protection legislation and will process such personal information only for the intended purposes, which you have consented to.

In compliance with PDPA, your personal data in our database will be safeguarded and will not be shared with any third parties without your written consent.

Access, Corrections and Complaints                 If you would like to make any enquiries, request access or correction of your personal data, or wish to lodge a complaint you may do so by contacting us at Corpcomm@singaporehomes.biz